Columbia Twp Real Estate

Columbia Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Columbia Twp: $409,200 / County Avg $320,700

128%

Avg Taxes in Columbia Twp: $3,800 / County Avg $8,500

45%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Columbia Twp: 1,963 / County Avg 1,803

109%

Avg Price per/sqft in Columbia Twp:$208 / County Avg $178

117%

Avg Year Built in Columbia Twp: 1970 / County Avg 1958

101%

Avg Days on Website in Columbia Twp: 72 / County Avg 75

96%

Columbia Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Columbia Twp MI
Columbia Twp